Self-Portrait Contrast Placket Cardigan - Heather gray
$490
FabricViscose, wool, cashmere, polyamide and elastane blend
ClosureFront button-down
CareDry clean only
The self-portrait Contrast Placket Cardigan is a midweight knit with a front button-down closure and ribbed trim. Its self fabric is 44% viscose, 32% wool, 13% cashmere, 10% polyamide and 1% elastane; the trim is 65% wool, 24% cashmere, 10% polyamide and 1% elastane, with a 100% cotton contrast. A refined layer for cooler-weather wardrobes, it pairs a light gray knit body with a contrasting olive placket.
CategoryCardigan
Self Fabric44% viscose, 32% wool, 13% cashmere, 10% polyamide, 1% elastane
Trim65% wool, 24% cashmere, 10% polyamide, 1% elastane
Contrast100% cotton
Fabric WeightMidweight knit
ClosureFront button-down
Trim DetailRibbed
Style CodeAW26-108C-GR
Dry clean only
From Our Closets
Packed 91 times
Most often for St Barths in September. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- St Barths26
- Palm Springs20
- New York18
- Milan12
- Positano6
The Fit
- Fit verdict
- Not enough information to assess fit
- Owners keep their size
- 91%
- Fit intelligence
- Not enough information to assess fit. 91% of owners keep the size they order.
Similar Customers Also Viewed
Our Stylist's Notes
"I’d wear this cardigan buttoned as a polished top, letting the contrast placket add definition to a simple outfit. It’s an easy choice for cool-weather days, styled with tailored trousers or a streamlined skirt."










