Self-Portrait Contrast Placket Cardigan | Thumbnail 1
Self-Portrait Contrast Placket Cardigan | Thumbnail 2
Self-Portrait Contrast Placket Cardigan | Thumbnail 3
Self-Portrait Contrast Placket Cardigan | Thumbnail 4

Self-Portrait Contrast Placket Cardigan - Heather gray

$490

FabricViscose, wool, cashmere, polyamide and elastane blend
ClosureFront button-down
CareDry clean only

The self-portrait Contrast Placket Cardigan is a midweight knit with a front button-down closure and ribbed trim. Its self fabric is 44% viscose, 32% wool, 13% cashmere, 10% polyamide and 1% elastane; the trim is 65% wool, 24% cashmere, 10% polyamide and 1% elastane, with a 100% cotton contrast. A refined layer for cooler-weather wardrobes, it pairs a light gray knit body with a contrasting olive placket.

CategoryCardigan
Self Fabric44% viscose, 32% wool, 13% cashmere, 10% polyamide, 1% elastane
Trim65% wool, 24% cashmere, 10% polyamide, 1% elastane
Contrast100% cotton
Fabric WeightMidweight knit
ClosureFront button-down
Trim DetailRibbed
Style CodeAW26-108C-GR

Dry clean only

From Our Closets

Packed 91 times

Most often for St Barths in September. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • St Barths
    26
  • Palm Springs
    20
  • New York
    18
  • Milan
    12
  • Positano
    6

The Fit

Fit verdict
Not enough information to assess fit
Owners keep their size
91%
Fit intelligence
Not enough information to assess fit. 91% of owners keep the size they order.

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this cardigan buttoned as a polished top, letting the contrast placket add definition to a simple outfit. It’s an easy choice for cool-weather days, styled with tailored trousers or a streamlined skirt."

Jessy C.

Personal Stylist