Staud Stroll Silk Pants - Cigar brown
Sale price $277, was $39530% off
Fabric93% Silk/7% Elastane Stretch Satin
FitFull-Length Wide Leg
Made inVietnam
Stroll Silk Pants are crafted from lightweight stretch satin in a 93% silk and 7% elastane shell. Designed with a partial elastic waistband, they have a fluid, full-length silhouette. Measurements from size XS: 11.5 in / 29 cm rise, 31.5 in / 80 cm inseam and 22.75 in / 58 cm leg opening. Imported from Vietnam; dry clean.
CategoryPants
FabricLightweight stretch satin
Composition93% silk/7% elastane
WaistbandPartial elastic
Size XS rise11.5 in / 29 cm
Size XS inseam31.5 in / 80 cm
Size XS leg opening22.75 in / 58 cm
OriginImported, Vietnam
Dry clean only.
Similar Pieces In Stock
From Our Closets
Packed 87 times
Most often for Dubai in January. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- Dubai24
- Positano19
- Aspen16
- New York14
- Palm Springs7
The Fit
- Fit verdict
- Runs true to size
- Owners keep their size
- 81%
- Fit intelligence
- Runs true to size. 81% of owners keep the size they order.
Our Stylist's Notes
"I’d style these fluid silk pants with a fitted knit or crisp shirt to balance the wide leg. They’re an easy choice for a polished daytime look or relaxed evening dressing."













