Show Me Your Mumu Feel Good Pants - Brown
$138
Fabric50% Acrylic / 50% Cotton Stretch Knit
FitWide Leg
Made inChina
Feel Good Pants are made from a mid-weight stretch knit in a 50% acrylic and 50% cotton blend, with a stripe pattern, ribbed trim and covered elastic waistband. Measurements from size XS are a 11.75 in / 30 cm rise, 29.5 in / 75 cm inseam and 22.75 in / 58 cm leg opening. Imported from China.
CategoryPants
Composition50% Acrylic / 50% Cotton
FabricMid-weight stretch knit
PatternStripe
WaistbandCovered elastic
Size XS rise11.75 in / 30 cm
Size XS inseam29.5 in / 75 cm
Size XS leg opening22.75 in / 58 cm
Wash cold; lay flat to dry.
From Our Closets
Packed 109 times
Most often for Paris in January. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- Paris23
- Aspen17
- Palm Springs17
- London16
- New York12
The Fit
- Fit verdict
- Runs true to size
- Owners keep their size
- 87%
- Fit intelligence
- Runs true to size. 87% of owners keep the size they order.
Similar Customers Also Viewed
Our Stylist's Notes
"I’d pair these striped knit pants with a simple fitted top to let the pattern stand out. They’re an easy choice for relaxed weekends or comfortable travel days."












