Show Me Your Mumu Feel Good Pants | Thumbnail 1
Show Me Your Mumu Feel Good Pants | Thumbnail 2
Show Me Your Mumu Feel Good Pants | Thumbnail 3
Show Me Your Mumu Feel Good Pants | Thumbnail 4
Show Me Your Mumu Feel Good Pants | Thumbnail 5
Show Me Your Mumu Feel Good Pants | Thumbnail 6

Show Me Your Mumu Feel Good Pants - Brown

$138

Fabric50% Acrylic / 50% Cotton Stretch Knit
FitWide Leg
Made inChina

Feel Good Pants are made from a mid-weight stretch knit in a 50% acrylic and 50% cotton blend, with a stripe pattern, ribbed trim and covered elastic waistband. Measurements from size XS are a 11.75 in / 30 cm rise, 29.5 in / 75 cm inseam and 22.75 in / 58 cm leg opening. Imported from China.

CategoryPants
Composition50% Acrylic / 50% Cotton
FabricMid-weight stretch knit
PatternStripe
WaistbandCovered elastic
Size XS rise11.75 in / 30 cm
Size XS inseam29.5 in / 75 cm
Size XS leg opening22.75 in / 58 cm

Wash cold; lay flat to dry.

From Our Closets

Packed 109 times

Most often for Paris in January. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Paris
    23
  • Aspen
    17
  • Palm Springs
    17
  • London
    16
  • New York
    12

The Fit

Fit verdict
Runs true to size
Owners keep their size
87%
Fit intelligence
Runs true to size. 87% of owners keep the size they order.

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d pair these striped knit pants with a simple fitted top to let the pattern stand out. They’re an easy choice for relaxed weekends or comfortable travel days."

Lauren M.

Personal Stylist