Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 1
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 2
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 3
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 4
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 5

Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar - White

$1,200

Contents8-Piece Countdown Calendar
FragranceEau de Parfum, Extrait, Hair Perfume
Home FragranceScented Candles and Potpourri

The Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar is a luxury fragrance and home-scent gift set featuring Grand Soir Eau de Parfum (6.76 fl. oz. / 200 mL), Mon beau Sapin Scented Candle (2.64 oz. / 75 g), and Grand Soir Precious Elixirs (3 x 0.14 fl. oz. / 4 mL). The selection also includes Gentle Fluidity Gold Hair Perfume (1.18 fl. oz. / 35 mL), Baccarat Rouge 540 Extrait de Parfum (1.18 fl. oz. / 35 mL), and OUD Satin Mood Eau de Parfum (2.36 fl. oz. / 70 mL). Three scented candles in OUD Satin Mood, Aqua Universalis, and Baccarat Rouge 540 (3 x 1.05 oz. / 30 g), plus Mon beau Sapin Potpourri, complete this festive countdown calendar.

ProductLimited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar
Grand Soir Eau de Parfum6.76 fl. oz. / 200 mL
Mon beau Sapin Scented Candle2.64 oz. / 75 g
Grand Soir Precious Elixirs3 x 0.14 fl. oz. / 4 mL
Gentle Fluidity Gold Hair Perfume1.18 fl. oz. / 35 mL
Baccarat Rouge 540 Extrait de Parfum1.18 fl. oz. / 35 mL
Scented CandlesOUD Satin Mood, Aqua Universalis, Baccarat Rouge 540; 3 x 1.05 oz. / 30 g
Additional ContentsOUD Satin Mood Eau de Parfum, 2.36 fl. oz. / 70 mL; Mon beau Sapin Potpourri

Store fragrances away from heat and direct sunlight; follow candle care instructions.

From Our Closets

Packed 105 times

Most often for Tokyo in March. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Tokyo
    22
  • Dubai
    22
  • Milan
    17
  • St Barths
    13
  • Paris
    8

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d give this countdown calendar to a fragrance lover who enjoys discovering scents as well as bringing seasonal fragrance into the home. I’d display it as a festive holiday gift and enjoy its mix of perfumes, hair perfume, candles, and potpourri."

Jill

Personal Stylist