Silvia Furmanovich 18K Yellow Gold Small Butterfly Wing Yellow Marquetry Earrings with Diamonds, Citrine and Fire Opal - Golden yellow
$7,920
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Made inBrazil
StoneDiamonds, Citrine and Fire Opal
18K Yellow Gold Small Butterfly Wing Yellow Marquetry Earrings with Diamonds, Citrine and Fire Opal are crafted in 18K yellow gold and wood for pierced ears. The pair features diamonds totaling 0.11 tcw, citrine totaling 0.85 tcw and fire opal totaling 0.29 tcw. Made in Brazil, these butterfly-inspired earrings bring colorful gemstone detail to a jewelry collection.
CategoryEarrings
Metal18K Yellow Gold
MaterialWood
Diamonds0.11 tcw
Citrine0.85 tcw
Fire Opal0.29 tcw
ClosureFor pierced ears
Made inBrazil
Wipe gently with a soft, dry cloth; store separately and keep away from chemicals and moisture.
From Our Closets
Packed 111 times
Most often for Milan in November. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- Milan24
- New York20
- Aspen19
- London14
- Tokyo10
Similar Customers Also Viewed
Our Stylist's Notes
"I’d wear these with a simple, warm-toned look to let the colorful butterfly wings stand out. They bring an artful touch to daytime dressing and add personality to an evening outfit."









