Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 1
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 2
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 3
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 4
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar | Thumbnail 5

Maison Francis Kurkdjian Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar - White

$1,200

EditionLimited Edition
ContentsFragrance, hair perfume, candles and potpourri
FormatChristmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar

The Limited Edition 8-Piece Christmas to New Year's Countdown Calendar brings together Grand Soir Eau de Parfum (6.76 fl. oz. / 200 mL), Mon beau Sapin Scented Candle (2.64 oz. / 75 g), Grand Soir Precious Elixirs (3 x 0.14 fl. oz. / 4 mL) and Gentle Fluidity Gold Hair Perfume (1.18 fl. oz. / 35 mL). The collection also includes Baccarat Rouge 540 Extrait de Parfum (1.18 fl. oz. / 35 mL), three scented candles in OUD Satin Mood, Aqua Universalis and Baccarat Rouge 540 (3 x 1.05 oz. / 30 g), OUD Satin Mood Eau de Parfum (2.36 fl. oz. / 70 mL) and Mon beau Sapin Potpourri. A luxury fragrance and home-scent gift set presented as a festive countdown calendar.

Product Type8-piece countdown calendar
Grand Soir Eau de Parfum6.76 fl. oz. / 200 mL
Mon beau Sapin Scented Candle2.64 oz. / 75 g
Grand Soir Precious Elixirs3 x 0.14 fl. oz. / 4 mL
Gentle Fluidity Gold Hair Perfume1.18 fl. oz. / 35 mL
Baccarat Rouge 540 Extrait de Parfum1.18 fl. oz. / 35 mL
Scented CandlesOUD Satin Mood, Aqua Universalis and Baccarat Rouge 540; 3 x 1.05 oz. / 30 g
Additional ContentsOUD Satin Mood Eau de Parfum, 2.36 fl. oz. / 70 mL; Mon beau Sapin Potpourri

Store fragrances away from heat and direct light; burn candles on a stable, heat-resistant surface.

From Our Closets

Packed 95 times

Most often for Palm Springs in January. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Palm Springs
    24
  • St Barths
    23
  • Paris
    13
  • Mykonos
    10
  • Gstaad
    7

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d give this countdown calendar to a fragrance lover who enjoys discovering a variety of scents and home fragrances. I’d display the candles and potpourri as part of a festive seasonal setting, then enjoy the perfumes throughout the holidays."

Brenda R.

Personal Stylist