Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 1
Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 2
Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 3
Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 4
Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 5

Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set - Royal blue

$270

BrandAugustinus Bader
Product4-Piece Skincare Set
Set IncludesCleanser, serum, cream and two hydrogel masks

The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set from Augustinus Bader is curated to visibly improve the look of skin tone and dark spots, deeply hydrate, and reveal a radiant, healthy-looking complexion. Powered by TFC8®, Trigger Factor Complex TFC™ and Advanced TFC8®, the set includes The Foaming Cleanser (3.4 fl. oz. / 100 mL), The Vitamin C Serum (0.17 fl. oz.), The Cream (1.01 fl. oz. / 30 mL) and two Hydrogel Masks. Key ingredients across the formulas include Vitamin C, niacinamide, hydrolyzed rice protein, panthenol, retinyl palmitate, copper peptide, acetylated hyaluronic acid and allantoin.

CategorySkincare
BrandAugustinus Bader
Set Size4-piece set
Cleanser3.4 fl. oz. / 100 mL
Vitamin C Serum0.17 fl. oz.
Cream1.01 fl. oz. / 30 mL
Hydrogel Mask2 count
Key IngredientsVitamin C, niacinamide, hydrolyzed rice protein, panthenol, retinyl palmitate, copper peptide, acetylated hyaluronic acid and allantoin

Use the products as directed on their packaging. Avoid contact with eyes; discontinue use if irritation occurs.

From Our Closets

Packed 76 times

Most often for Capri in October. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Capri
    22
  • Milan
    17
  • New York
    12
  • St Barths
    11
  • Gstaad
    6

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d make this set the anchor of a considered morning or evening skincare ritual, using the cleanser, serum and cream alongside the two masks as directed. It’s a polished gift choice for someone looking to focus on hydration and a radiant-looking complexion."

Hope C.

Personal Stylist