David Yurman Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold | Thumbnail 1
David Yurman Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold | Thumbnail 2
David Yurman Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold | Thumbnail 3
David Yurman Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold | Thumbnail 4

David Yurman DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold - Iolite

$4,400

Metal18-karat yellow gold
StoneFaceted colored gemstones
CollectionDY Mercer

The Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings by David Yurman pair sculptural 18-karat yellow gold with faceted gemstones, inspired by the artist's early sculptural practice and downtown New York City. The collection features cushion- and oval-shaped stones in rhodolite garnet (3.00 total carat weight), sky blue topaz (2.56), peridot (2.31), citrine (2.00), prasiolite (1.86) and iolite (1.80). Each stone measures 6 mm, and the earrings measure 21 x 8.6 mm.

CategoryDrop earrings
Metal18-karat yellow gold
GemstonesRhodolite garnet, sky blue topaz, peridot, citrine, prasiolite and iolite
Rhodolite garnet3.00 total carat weight
Sky blue topaz2.56 total carat weight
Peridot2.31 total carat weight
Citrine / prasiolite / iolite2.00 / 1.86 / 1.80 total carat weight
Dimensions21 x 8.6 mm; stone 6 mm

Wipe gently with a soft, dry cloth; store separately and avoid chemicals.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 15 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Sybil W.

    755 Closet Pieces7 Outfits

  • Seo-yeon J.

    887 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Arabella F.

    709 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Tamsin P.

    857 Closet Pieces14 Outfits

  • Georgina U.

    837 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Zhiling N.

    743 Closet Pieces14 Outfits

  • Lanfen Y.

    844 Closet Pieces10 Outfits

  • Camilla D.

    831 Closet Pieces10 Outfits

  • Rowena B.

    946 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Katharina G.

    751 Closet Pieces15 Outfits

Packed 113 times

Most often for Aspen in April. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Aspen
    24
  • London
    23
  • Capri
    22
  • Milan
    18
  • Positano
    7

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I love the saturated blue against the warm yellow gold for an elegant pop of color. I’d wear these with a simple neckline for dinner or a special occasion, letting the sculptural drops stand out."

Maryna K.

Personal Stylist