David Yurman Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold | Thumbnail 1
David Yurman Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold | Thumbnail 2
David Yurman Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold | Thumbnail 3
David Yurman Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold | Thumbnail 4

David Yurman DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold - Rhodolite garnet

$4,400

Metal18-karat yellow gold
StoneRhodolite garnet, sky blue topaz, peridot, citrine, prasiolite and iolite
StyleSculptural drop earrings

Women's DY Mercer Color Drop Earrings by David Yurman pair sculptural 18-karat yellow gold with cushion- and oval-shaped gemstones cut with light-reflecting facets. The design features rhodolite garnet (3.00 total carat weight), sky blue topaz (2.56), peridot (2.31), citrine (2.00), prasiolite (1.86) and iolite (1.80). Each stone measures 6 mm, and the earrings measure 21 x 8.6 mm.

CategoryDrop earrings
Metal18-karat yellow gold
StonesRhodolite garnet, sky blue topaz, peridot, citrine, prasiolite and iolite
Rhodolite garnet3.00 total carat weight
Sky blue topaz2.56 total carat weight
Peridot, citrine, prasiolite and iolite2.31, 2.00, 1.86 and 1.80 total carat weight, respectively
Stone size6 mm
Earring dimensions21 x 8.6 mm

Wipe gently with a soft, dry cloth; avoid chemicals and store separately.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 31 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Guadalupe A.

    968 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Salma H.

    883 Closet Pieces8 Outfits

  • Ebony A.

    836 Closet Pieces7 Outfits

  • Sybil W.

    755 Closet Pieces7 Outfits

  • Arabella F.

    709 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Beatrice T.

    794 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Rosalind Y.

    940 Closet Pieces12 Outfits

  • Huiying K.

    944 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Lydia Y.

    841 Closet Pieces14 Outfits

  • Xiaolan W.

    760 Closet Pieces8 Outfits

Packed 62 times

Most often for Capri in April. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Capri
    19
  • London
    11
  • Dubai
    11
  • Mykonos
    10
  • Tokyo
    6

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear these with a clean neckline and let the vivid garnet and sculptural gold take focus. They bring an artful, colorful finish to evening looks or a polished daytime outfit."

Brooke R.

Personal Stylist