Meredith Young Spinel Moon Rising Ring - Yellow gold
$12,200
Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneSpinel, Sapphires and Tanzanite
Total weight2.28 ct Spinel, 1.23 ct Sapphires, 0.482 ct Tanzanite
The Meredith Young Spinel Moon Rising Ring is crafted in 18K yellow gold and set with 2.28 carats total weight of spinel, 1.23 carats total weight of sapphires, and 0.482 carats total weight of tanzanite. This gemstone ring brings together a rich mix of colored stones in a distinctive luxury jewelry design.
CategoryRing
DesignerMeredith Young
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Spinel2.28 ct total weight
Sapphires1.23 ct total weight
Tanzanite0.482 ct total weight
Available sizes5–7
Clean gently with a soft cloth; avoid chemicals and abrasive cleaners. Store separately.
From Our Closets
Packed 83 times
Most often for St Barths in June. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- St Barths20
- Capri20
- Aspen17
- Palm Springs14
- Mykonos7
The Fit
Choose the ring size that fits the finger where you plan to wear it. A secure fit should feel comfortable while allowing the ring to pass over the knuckle.
| Size | Where it sits | Best for |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Finger | Smaller ring size |
| 6 | Finger | Mid-range ring size |
| 7 | Finger | Larger ring size |
Similar Customers Also Viewed
Our Stylist's Notes
"I’d let this richly detailed ring take the lead, pairing it with simple gold pieces for an evening look. It also makes a striking finishing touch for a tailored outfit or a special occasion."









