MEREDITH YOUNG Spinel Moon Rising Ring | Thumbnail 1
MEREDITH YOUNG Spinel Moon Rising Ring | Thumbnail 2
MEREDITH YOUNG Spinel Moon Rising Ring | Thumbnail 3

Meredith Young Spinel Moon Rising Ring - Yellow gold

$12,200

Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneSpinel, Sapphires and Tanzanite
Total weight2.28 ct Spinel, 1.23 ct Sapphires, 0.482 ct Tanzanite

The Meredith Young Spinel Moon Rising Ring is crafted in 18K yellow gold and set with 2.28 carats total weight of spinel, 1.23 carats total weight of sapphires, and 0.482 carats total weight of tanzanite. This gemstone ring brings together a rich mix of colored stones in a distinctive luxury jewelry design.

CategoryRing
DesignerMeredith Young
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Spinel2.28 ct total weight
Sapphires1.23 ct total weight
Tanzanite0.482 ct total weight
Available sizes5–7

Clean gently with a soft cloth; avoid chemicals and abrasive cleaners. Store separately.

From Our Closets

Packed 83 times

Most often for St Barths in June. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • St Barths
    20
  • Capri
    20
  • Aspen
    17
  • Palm Springs
    14
  • Mykonos
    7

The Fit

Choose the ring size that fits the finger where you plan to wear it. A secure fit should feel comfortable while allowing the ring to pass over the knuckle.

Fit guide
SizeWhere it sitsBest for
5FingerSmaller ring size
6FingerMid-range ring size
7FingerLarger ring size

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d let this richly detailed ring take the lead, pairing it with simple gold pieces for an evening look. It also makes a striking finishing touch for a tailored outfit or a special occasion."

Maryna K.

Personal Stylist