MEREDITH YOUNG Sapphire Indian Summer Station Necklace | Thumbnail 1
MEREDITH YOUNG Sapphire Indian Summer Station Necklace | Thumbnail 2
MEREDITH YOUNG Sapphire Indian Summer Station Necklace | Thumbnail 3

MEREDITH YOUNG Sapphire Indian Summer Station Necklace - Yellow gold

$15,020

Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneSapphire, Rhodolite, Spessartite and Spinel

The Meredith Young Sapphire Indian Summer Station Necklace pairs 18K yellow gold with 4.76 carats of sapphire, 1.22 carats of rhodolite, 2.12 carats of spessartite and 0.68 carats of spinel. Colorful gemstones are spaced along a fine gold chain for a delicate station-necklace look.

CategoryStation Necklace
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Sapphire4.76 ctw
Rhodolite1.22 ctw
Spessartite2.12 ctw
Spinel0.68 ctw

Store separately and wipe gently with a soft, dry cloth. Avoid chemicals, lotions and water.

From Our Closets

Packed 95 times

Most often for Positano in April. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Positano
    22
  • London
    22
  • Gstaad
    15
  • Dubai
    12
  • St Barths
    9

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this colorful station necklace with an open neckline so its gemstones sit beautifully in view. It brings a polished, lively accent to both daytime looks and evening dressing."

Olga K.

Personal Stylist