Paul Morelli 18K Yellow Gold Wild Child Pink Sapphire Drop Earrings with Diamonds and Tsavorite
$6,600
Metal18K Yellow Gold
StonePink Sapphires, Diamonds and Tsavorites
Made inUSA
The 18K Yellow Gold Wild Child Pink Sapphire Drop Earrings with Diamonds and Tsavorite bring a playful floral silhouette to fine jewelry styling. Crafted for pierced ears, each approximately 11.5mm-diameter earring features 2.00 tcw of pink sapphires, 0.16 tcw of diamonds and 0.07 tcw of tsavorites in 18K yellow gold. Made in the USA, this colorful gemstone pair adds a distinctive finish to evening and occasion looks.
CategoryDrop Earrings
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Diamonds0.16 tcw
Pink Sapphires2.00 tcw
Tsavorites0.07 tcw
ClosureFor pierced ears
DiameterApproximately 11.5mm
Made inUSA
Store separately in a soft pouch; avoid chemicals and abrasives.
From Our Closets
Packed 78 times
Most often for Aspen in October. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- Aspen19
- St Barths18
- Mykonos13
- London13
- Tokyo9
Similar Customers Also Viewed
Our Stylist's Notes
"I love these colorful drops with a simple silk blouse or a pared-back evening dress, letting the pink sapphires and tsavorites take focus. I would wear them for a celebratory dinner, gallery opening or any occasion that calls for a polished statement."









