JUDY GEIB 18K Pink Tourmaline, Fire Opal and Carnelian Statement Earrings
$15,060
Metal18K Yellow Gold
StonePink Tourmaline, Fire Opal, Carnelian
Made inUSA
Make a statement with these colorful drop earrings, crafted in 18K yellow gold and set with pink tourmaline, fire opal and carnelian. Designed for pierced ears, the clustered gemstone arrangement combines vivid pink and warm orange tones in an expressive chandelier silhouette. The earrings are made in the USA and feature 32.1 tcw pink tourmaline, 6.6 tcw fire opal and 7.1 tcw carnelian.
CategoryStatement Earrings
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Pink Tourmaline32.1 tcw
Fire Opal6.6 tcw
Carnelian7.1 tcw
Earring TypeDrop Earrings
WearabilityFor Pierced Ears
Made inUSA
Avoid moisture, chemicals and cosmetics; store separately in a soft jewelry pouch.
From Our Closets
Packed 103 times
Most often for Tokyo in March. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- Tokyo19
- Dubai19
- London17
- Positano17
- Mykonos8
Similar Customers Also Viewed
Our Stylist's Notes
"I love pairing these vibrant earrings with a simple silk dress or a crisp neutral blouse so the gemstones take center stage. I would wear them for evening events, celebrations or any occasion that calls for a confident burst of color."











