EDINA KISS Chrysoprase Evil Eye Pendant | Thumbnail 1
EDINA KISS Chrysoprase Evil Eye Pendant | Thumbnail 2
EDINA KISS Chrysoprase Evil Eye Pendant | Thumbnail 3
EDINA KISS Chrysoprase Evil Eye Pendant | Thumbnail 4

Edina Kiss Chrysoprase Evil Eye Pendant - Yellow gold

$39,900

Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneChrysoprase, Blue Sapphire, and Diamond
StyleEvil Eye Pendant

The Edina Kiss Chrysoprase Evil Eye Pendant is crafted in 18K yellow gold (34.6 g) and set with 25.57 ct of chrysoprase, 0.96 ct of blue sapphire, and 0.42 ct of F/G, VS1 diamonds. An eye-shaped pendant brings together a green chrysoprase center, blue sapphire accents, and diamonds in a gold setting; the description lists a measurement of 2 inches.

CategoryPendant
DesignerEdina Kiss
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Gold Weight34.6 g
Chrysoprase25.57 ct
Blue Sapphire0.96 ct
Diamond0.42 ct, F/G color, VS1 clarity
Listed Measurement2 in

Wipe gently with a soft, dry jewelry cloth; store separately and avoid chemicals.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 22 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Philippa J.

    700 Closet Pieces4 Outfits

  • Elisabeth H.

    829 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Harriet F.

    861 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Zhiling W.

    969 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Qiaoling T.

    856 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Xinyi S.

    887 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Xiaolan W.

    760 Closet Pieces8 Outfits

  • Rowena L.

    987 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Elisabetta G.

    988 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Meera V.

    769 Closet Pieces12 Outfits

Packed 99 times

Most often for Tokyo in June. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Tokyo
    26
  • Aspen
    24
  • Positano
    22
  • Mykonos
    13
  • New York
    7

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this pendant against a simple neckline so its vivid chrysoprase center and intricate gold eye design can take focus. It brings a meaningful, polished accent to both everyday looks and evening dressing."

Dustin Z.

Personal Stylist