Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes | Thumbnail 1
Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes | Thumbnail 2
Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes | Thumbnail 3
Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes | Thumbnail 4
Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes | Thumbnail 5
Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes | Thumbnail 6
Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes | Thumbnail 7
Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes | Thumbnail 8

Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes - Off-white

$64

SetFour skincare products
IncludesFull-size Instant Smoothing Serum
FormulaVegan and cruelty-free

Grown Alchemist Prep + Prime Heroes is a four-product skincare set designed to prep and prime skin for a smooth-looking base throughout the day, with or without makeup. It includes a Polishing Exfoliator (0.67 oz), a full-size Instant Smoothing Serum (0.84 oz), Hydra-Restore Day Cream (0.4 oz), and Skin Defense Primer (0.4 oz). The vegan, cruelty-free formulas are free of parabens, mineral oils, and phthalates; the products exfoliate, hydrate, nourish, and help mattify and blur the appearance of pores.

CategorySkincare set
ContentsPolishing Exfoliator, Instant Smoothing Serum, Hydra-Restore Day Cream, Skin Defense Primer
Polishing Exfoliator0.67 oz
Instant Smoothing Serum0.84 oz, full size
Hydra-Restore Day Cream0.4 oz
Skin Defense Primer0.4 oz
FormulaVegan, cruelty-free; free of parabens, mineral oils, and phthalates

Store in a cool, dry place; use as directed.

From Our Closets

Packed 79 times

Most often for St Barths in December. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • St Barths
    21
  • New York
    20
  • Palm Springs
    11
  • Dubai
    10
  • London
    7

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d use the exfoliator and serum to prep skin, then follow with the day cream and primer for a smooth, mattified base. It works well as a daily routine whether I’m wearing makeup or keeping my look minimal."

Jasmine B.

Personal Stylist