Faherty Sunwashed Slub Hoodie - White
Sale price $69, was $9830% off
Fabric100% cotton
Made inPeru
Fabric weightMid-weight
The Faherty Sunwashed Slub Hoodie is a men’s pullover made from a mid-weight slubbed weave with stretch and a 100% cotton shell. It features a hooded neckline and long sleeves, with measurements from size M of 26.75 in / 68 cm in length, 34.25 in / 87 cm sleeve, and 44 in / 112 cm chest. Imported from Peru, Faherty is part of The Climate Pledge, a commitment to reaching net-zero carbon emissions by 2040.
CategoryMen's hoodie
Fabric100% cotton
Fabric constructionMid-weight slubbed weave with stretch
NecklineHooded
SleevesLong sleeves
OriginImported, Peru
Size M length26.75 in / 68 cm
Size M sleeve / chest34.25 in / 87 cm sleeve; 44 in / 112 cm chest
Machine wash cold
Similar Pieces In Stock
From Our Closets
Packed 77 times
Most often for St Barths in June. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- St Barths15
- Aspen14
- Mykonos11
- New York9
- London6
Our Stylist's Notes
"I’d wear this hoodie with denim for an easy everyday look, or layer it under a casual jacket when the weather turns cool. Its clean white color makes it simple to pair with both light and dark washes."












