Moncler Grenoble Insulated Ski Suit | Thumbnail 1
Moncler Grenoble Insulated Ski Suit | Thumbnail 2
Moncler Grenoble Insulated Ski Suit | Thumbnail 3
Moncler Grenoble Insulated Ski Suit | Thumbnail 4
Moncler Grenoble Insulated Ski Suit | Thumbnail 5
Moncler Grenoble Insulated Ski Suit | Thumbnail 6
Moncler Grenoble Insulated Ski Suit | Thumbnail 7

Moncler Grenoble Insulated Ski Suit - Pink

$2,240

FabricWater-repellent, four-way-stretch poplin
Padding90% down, 10% feather
FeaturesDetachable belt with carabiner

The MONCLER GRENOBLE Insulated Ski Suit pairs a water-repellent, four-way-stretch poplin shell with a padded body, water-resistant zippers and powder cuffs designed to help keep snow at bay. The base fabric is 68% polyester, 24% polyamide/nylon and 8% elastane/spandex; the front lining is 89% polyester and 11% elastane/spandex, the bottom lining is 100% polyamide/nylon, and the front is 100% polyamide/nylon. Padding is 90% down and 10% feather, with 100% polyester detail padding; additional materials are 84% polyamide/nylon and 16% elastane/spandex, and 100% polyamide/nylon. A detachable belt with a carabiner keeps gloves close while defining the silhouette; the pictured suit has a front zip and is available in XS, S, M and L.

CategoryInsulated ski suit
Base fabric68% polyester, 24% polyamide/nylon, 8% elastane/spandex
Front lining89% polyester, 11% elastane/spandex
Bottom lining100% polyamide/nylon
Front100% polyamide/nylon
Padding90% down, 10% feather
Detail padding100% polyester
Additional materials84% polyamide/nylon, 16% elastane/spandex; 100% polyamide/nylon

Professional cleaning recommended; follow the garment care label.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 10 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Fernanda R.

    906 Closet Pieces10 Outfits

  • Salma H.

    883 Closet Pieces8 Outfits

  • Arabella F.

    709 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Ludovica D.

    900 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Larkin T.

    971 Closet Pieces12 Outfits

  • Winifred W.

    700 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Rosalind Q.

    944 Closet Pieces10 Outfits

  • Xinyi Z.

    727 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Charlotta V.

    719 Closet Pieces7 Outfits

  • Nandini G.

    992 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

Packed 118 times

Most often for St Barths in September. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • St Barths
    25
  • Mykonos
    24
  • Palm Springs
    22
  • Gstaad
    20
  • Tokyo
    9

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this for a day on the slopes, pairing it with insulated gloves and ski boots for a streamlined alpine look. The detachable belt adds definition at the waist, while the carabiner keeps gloves within reach."

Alisa

Personal Stylist