Baccarat Degustation Set - Clear
$500
MaterialLead crystal
Set includesFour pieces
Made inFrance
The handcrafted Château Dégustation four-piece set includes one Tumbler #2, one red wine glass, one white wine glass and one champagne flute, all made from lead crystal. The tumbler measures 3.8 inches tall and holds 12.85 ounces; the red wine glass measures 8.5 inches tall and holds 12.85 ounces; the white wine glass measures 8.1 inches tall and holds 12.85 ounces; and the champagne flute measures 9.5 inches tall and holds 7 ounces. Made in France and designed for a considered wine and champagne service, the set should be hand washed.
CategoryTableware
Set includesOne Tumbler #2, one red wine glass, one white wine glass, one champagne flute
MaterialLead crystal
Tumbler3.8 in tall; 12.85 oz capacity
Red wine glass8.5 in tall; 12.85 oz capacity
White wine glass8.1 in tall; 12.85 oz capacity
Champagne flute9.5 in tall; 7 oz capacity
Made inFrance
Hand wash.
From Our Closets
Packed 102 times
Most often for Dubai in November. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- Dubai24
- St Barths19
- Capri16
- Paris11
- Tokyo7
Similar Customers Also Viewed
Our Stylist's Notes
"I’d set this crystal collection out for a celebratory dinner or an elegant wine tasting, using each glass for its intended pour. The coordinated set also makes a thoughtful gift for a host or wine enthusiast."











