Baccarat Degustation Set | Thumbnail 1
Baccarat Degustation Set | Thumbnail 2
Baccarat Degustation Set | Thumbnail 3
Baccarat Degustation Set | Thumbnail 4

Baccarat Degustation Set - Clear

$500

MaterialLead crystal
Set includesFour pieces
Made inFrance

The handcrafted Château Dégustation four-piece set includes one Tumbler #2, one red wine glass, one white wine glass and one champagne flute, all made from lead crystal. The tumbler measures 3.8 inches tall and holds 12.85 ounces; the red wine glass measures 8.5 inches tall and holds 12.85 ounces; the white wine glass measures 8.1 inches tall and holds 12.85 ounces; and the champagne flute measures 9.5 inches tall and holds 7 ounces. Made in France and designed for a considered wine and champagne service, the set should be hand washed.

CategoryTableware
Set includesOne Tumbler #2, one red wine glass, one white wine glass, one champagne flute
MaterialLead crystal
Tumbler3.8 in tall; 12.85 oz capacity
Red wine glass8.5 in tall; 12.85 oz capacity
White wine glass8.1 in tall; 12.85 oz capacity
Champagne flute9.5 in tall; 7 oz capacity
Made inFrance

Hand wash.

From Our Closets

Packed 102 times

Most often for Dubai in November. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Dubai
    24
  • St Barths
    19
  • Capri
    16
  • Paris
    11
  • Tokyo
    7

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d set this crystal collection out for a celebratory dinner or an elegant wine tasting, using each glass for its intended pour. The coordinated set also makes a thoughtful gift for a host or wine enthusiast."

Caitlin S.

Personal Stylist