Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 1
Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 2
Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 3
Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 4
Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set | Thumbnail 5

Augustinus Bader The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set - Cobalt blue

$270

CollectionLuminous Hydration
SetFour-piece skincare set
Made inFrance

The Luminous Hydration 4-Piece Skincare Set from Augustinus Bader’s Luminous Hydration Collection is curated to visibly improve skin tone and dark spots, deeply hydrate, and reveal a radiant, healthy-looking complexion. Powered by TFC8®, Trigger Factor Complex TFC™, and Advanced TFC8®—proprietary technologies developed by Professor Bader to support skin renewal and enhance formula performance—the set includes a 3.38 fl. oz. Foaming Cleanser, 0.17 fl. oz. Vitamin C Serum, 1.01 fl. oz. The Cream, and two Hydrogel Masks. The cleanser features TFC8®, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Langsat Leaf Extract, and Niacinamide; the serum has Advanced TFC8®, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Glucoside), Ergothioneine, and Algae Evening Complex; the cream contains TFC8®, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Vitamin B5 (Panthenol), and Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate); and the Hydrogel Face Mask features TFC8®, Copper Peptide, Acetylated Hyaluronic Acid, and Allantoin. Made in France.

CategorySkincare set
CollectionLuminous Hydration
Made inFrance
Foaming Cleanser3.38 fl. oz.
Vitamin C Serum0.17 fl. oz.
The Cream1.01 fl. oz.
Hydrogel Face Mask2-count
TechnologiesTFC8®, Trigger Factor Complex TFC™, Advanced TFC8®

Use as directed on the packaging.

From Our Closets

Packed 131 times

Most often for Palm Springs in November. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Palm Springs
    26
  • Gstaad
    23
  • Mykonos
    23
  • Milan
    20
  • New York
    15

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d make this set the centerpiece of a considered morning or evening skincare ritual, layering the cleanser, serum, and cream as directed. I’d save one of the hydrogel masks for a moment when skin could use an extra hydrating step."

Shae J.

Personal Stylist