Moncler Wool & Cashmere Blend Down Cardigan | Thumbnail 1
Moncler Wool & Cashmere Blend Down Cardigan | Thumbnail 2
Moncler Wool & Cashmere Blend Down Cardigan | Thumbnail 3
Moncler Wool & Cashmere Blend Down Cardigan | Thumbnail 4
Moncler Wool & Cashmere Blend Down Cardigan | Thumbnail 5
Moncler Wool & Cashmere Blend Down Cardigan | Thumbnail 6
Moncler Wool & Cashmere Blend Down Cardigan | Thumbnail 7

Moncler Wool & Cashmere Blend Down Cardigan - Black

$1,490

FabricMetallic polyester jersey with wool-cashmere sleeves and collar
Padding90% down, 10% feather

The MONCLER COLLECTION Wool & Cashmere Blend Down Cardigan brings an outerwear feel to the evening wardrobe, pairing a softly luminous metallic-effect jersey body with warm knit sleeves and collar. The base fabric is 94% polyester and 6% metallized fiber; the collar and sleeves are 90% virgin wool and 10% cashmere, with a 100% polyamide lining and 90% down, 10% feather padding. A front zip and quilted padded body complete the design.

BrandMONCLER COLLECTION
Base fabric94% polyester, 6% metallized fiber
Collar and sleeves90% virgin wool, 10% cashmere
Body lining100% polyamide / nylon
Padding90% down, 10% feather
ClosureFront zip
Size shownL

Professional dry clean; follow the garment care label. Do not machine wash or tumble dry.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 9 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Hye-jin M.

    769 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Lina B.

    987 Closet Pieces15 Outfits

  • Larkin H.

    861 Closet Pieces13 Outfits

  • Marguerite J.

    907 Closet Pieces13 Outfits

  • Shanice H.

    786 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Amaka U.

    948 Closet Pieces13 Outfits

  • Roswitha G.

    857 Closet Pieces10 Outfits

  • Kensington P.

    788 Closet Pieces14 Outfits

  • Jamila W.

    985 Closet Pieces16 Outfits

Packed 102 times

Most often for Dubai in December. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Dubai
    25
  • Paris
    23
  • Tokyo
    20
  • London
    9
  • Mykonos
    7

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d layer it over a sleek evening look when I want warmth with a subtle shimmer. I’d keep the rest of the outfit pared back so the textured, padded body stands out."

Emily V.

Personal Stylist