Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 1
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 2
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 3
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 4
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 5
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 6
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 7

Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket - Ivory

$4,895

FabricPolyester base fabric, lining and padding
FitSoft shape with oversized lapels
DetailWrist gaiters

The MONCLER GRENOBLE Malencos Padded Short Jacket reimagines classic alpine style with contemporary textures, drawing inspiration from the brand’s mountaineering origins. Described as a padded coat with a soft shape and oversized lapels, it features wrist gaiters to help keep the elements at bay. The composition includes a 100% polyester base fabric, lining and padding, sleeves lining in 89% polyester and 11% elastane, and an additional material in 83% polyamide and 17% elastane.

CategoryPadded short coat
BrandMONCLER GRENOBLE
StyleAlpine-inspired
Base fabric100% polyester
Lining100% polyester
Sleeves lining89% polyester, 11% elastane
Padding100% polyester
Additional material83% polyamide, 17% elastane

Professional dry clean

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 29 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Fernanda R.

    906 Closet Pieces10 Outfits

  • Beatrice T.

    794 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Hye-jin M.

    769 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Salma K.

    850 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Camilla U.

    979 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Ludovica D.

    900 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Tamsin P.

    857 Closet Pieces14 Outfits

  • Lucía E.

    921 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Sybil L.

    731 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Monique Y.

    887 Closet Pieces13 Outfits

Packed 66 times

Most often for Dubai in September. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Dubai
    19
  • St Barths
    13
  • Palm Springs
    10
  • London
    7
  • Mykonos
    6

The Fit

Fit verdict
Runs true to size
Owners keep their size
84%
Fit intelligence
Runs true to size. 84% of owners keep the size they order.

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d layer this plush, softly shaped jacket over a fine knit and tailored trousers for a polished cold-weather look. Its oversized lapels and wrist gaiters make it an easy choice for crisp city days and alpine-inspired weekends."

Lauren M.

Personal Stylist