Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 1
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 2
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 3
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 4
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 5
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 6
Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket | Thumbnail 7

Moncler Grenoble Malencos Padded Short Jacket - Dark brown

$4,895

FabricPolyester base fabric and padding
StylePeacoat-inspired alpine jacket
FeatureWrist gaiters

The Malencos Padded Short Jacket by MONCLER GRENOBLE reimagines classic alpine style, inspired by the brand’s mountaineering origins and finished with contemporary textures. This peacoat-inspired design has a soft shape, oversized lapels and wrist gaiters to help keep the elements at bay. The base fabric, lining and padding are 100% polyester; the sleeve lining is 89% polyester and 11% elastane, and an additional material is 83% polyamide (nylon) and 17% elastane.

CategoryPadded short jacket
BrandMONCLER GRENOBLE
Base fabric100% Polyester
Lining100% Polyester
Sleeves lining89% Polyester, 11% Elastane / Spandex
Padding100% Polyester
Additional material83% Polyamide / Nylon, 17% Elastane / Spandex
Available sizes0, 1, 2

Follow the garment care label; professional cleaning recommended.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 15 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Arabella F.

    709 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Salma K.

    850 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Lucía E.

    921 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Monique B.

    830 Closet Pieces15 Outfits

  • Meera V.

    769 Closet Pieces12 Outfits

  • Rowena B.

    946 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Eleanor U.

    840 Closet Pieces18 Outfits

  • Clarissa N.

    845 Closet Pieces12 Outfits

  • Charlotte V.

    813 Closet Pieces8 Outfits

  • Ruoxi N.

    912 Closet Pieces15 Outfits

Packed 67 times

Most often for Dubai in September. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Dubai
    18
  • London
    15
  • Mykonos
    11
  • Positano
    8
  • Tokyo
    7

The Fit

Fit verdict
Soft-shaped, relaxed fit
Owners keep their size
85%
Fit intelligence
Soft-shaped, relaxed fit. 85% of owners keep the size they order.

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d layer it over a fine knit for a polished take on alpine-inspired dressing. The soft shape and textured finish make it an easy choice for cold-weather city days or a mountain getaway."

Brielle B.

Personal Stylist