ANDREA MATOS LOPES Onyx Champagne Diamond Citrine Ring | Thumbnail 1
ANDREA MATOS LOPES Onyx Champagne Diamond Citrine Ring | Thumbnail 2
ANDREA MATOS LOPES Onyx Champagne Diamond Citrine Ring | Thumbnail 3
ANDREA MATOS LOPES Onyx Champagne Diamond Citrine Ring | Thumbnail 4

ANDREA MATOS LOPES Onyx Champagne Diamond Citrine Ring - Amber

$9,180

Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneCitrine, Onyx, Champagne Diamonds
StyleStatement Ring

The Andrea Matos Lopes Onyx Champagne Diamond Citrine Ring is crafted in 18K yellow gold, with a gold weight of 5.75 g. It features 12.15 ctw of citrine, 6.75 ctw of onyx, and 0.26 ctw of champagne diamonds. A vivid citrine center and dark onyx border give this fine jewelry statement ring a striking contrast.

CategoryRing
DesignerAndrea Matos Lopes
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Metal Weight5.75 g
Citrine12.15 ctw
Onyx6.75 ctw
Champagne Diamonds0.26 ctw

Clean gently with a soft, lint-free cloth. Avoid chemicals, abrasives, and ultrasonic cleaners; store separately.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 26 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Guadalupe A.

    968 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Philippa J.

    700 Closet Pieces4 Outfits

  • Beatrice T.

    794 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Vivienne P.

    995 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Xinyi S.

    887 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Ludovica D.

    900 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Georgina U.

    837 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Imani A.

    886 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Rowena L.

    987 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Yasmin M.

    823 Closet Pieces7 Outfits

Packed 97 times

Most often for Mykonos in March. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Mykonos
    24
  • Milan
    18
  • Gstaad
    13
  • Positano
    13
  • Capri
    9

The Fit

Fit verdict
Runs true to size
Owners keep their size
84%
Fit intelligence
Runs true to size. 84% of owners keep the size they order.

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this bold gemstone ring as the focal point, paired with streamlined eveningwear or a simple black look. Its warm citrine and yellow gold bring an inviting pop of color to dinners and special occasions."

Samantha R.

Personal Stylist