ANDREA MATOS LOPES Tourmaline Diamond Onyx Ram Brooch | Thumbnail 1

ANDREA MATOS LOPES Tourmaline Diamond Onyx Ram Brooch - Black

$9,000

Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneOnyx, Pink Tourmaline and Diamonds
StyleRam Motif

The Andrea Matos Lopes Tourmaline Diamond Onyx Ram Brooch is a sculptural animal-motif piece crafted in 18K yellow gold. It features 9.4 ctw of onyx, 0.715 ctw of pink tourmaline and 0.032 ctw of diamonds, with a dramatic ram design accented by a pink gemstone drop. The brooch contains 7.36 g of 18K yellow gold.

CategoryBrooch
DesignerAndrea Matos Lopes
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Gold Weight7.36 g
Onyx9.4 ctw
Pink Tourmaline0.715 ctw
Diamonds0.032 ctw
MotifRam

Avoid chemicals and impacts; gently wipe with a soft, dry cloth.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 27 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Guadalupe A.

    968 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Philippa J.

    700 Closet Pieces4 Outfits

  • Elisabeth H.

    829 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Vivienne P.

    995 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Zhiling W.

    969 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Ludovica D.

    900 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Georgina U.

    837 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Marguerite C.

    995 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Xiaolan W.

    760 Closet Pieces8 Outfits

  • Imani A.

    886 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

Packed 110 times

Most often for Aspen in June. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Aspen
    26
  • London
    23
  • Positano
    20
  • Mykonos
    18
  • New York
    11

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this sculptural brooch on the lapel of a tailored jacket or pinned to a simple evening coat, where its ram motif can stand out. Its black onyx, pink tourmaline and yellow gold bring a striking touch to understated looks."

Casi S.

Personal Stylist