ANDREA MATOS LOPES Tourmaline Opal Balance Brooch | Thumbnail 1
ANDREA MATOS LOPES Tourmaline Opal Balance Brooch | Thumbnail 2
ANDREA MATOS LOPES Tourmaline Opal Balance Brooch | Thumbnail 3

ANDREA MATOS LOPES Tourmaline Opal Balance Brooch - Yellow gold

$7,900

Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneWhite Opal, Pink Tourmaline and Diamonds

The Andrea Matos Lopes Tourmaline Opal Balance Brooch is a fine jewelry pin crafted in 18K yellow gold, with a gold weight of 5.41 g. It features white opal (3.037 ctw), pink tourmaline (0.97 ctw) and diamond accents (0.29 ctw) in a sculptural balance-inspired design.

CategoryBrooch
DesignerAndrea Matos Lopes
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Gold Weight5.41 g
White Opal3.037 ctw
Pink Tourmaline0.97 ctw
Diamonds0.29 ctw
DesignBalance motif

Store separately in a soft pouch and avoid chemicals, impact, and moisture. Clean gently with a soft, dry cloth.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 13 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Arabella F.

    709 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Camilla U.

    979 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Xiaolan W.

    760 Closet Pieces8 Outfits

  • Rowena L.

    987 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Marguerite A.

    762 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Imani O.

    783 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Meiling X.

    798 Closet Pieces7 Outfits

  • Rowena B.

    946 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Genevieve T.

    947 Closet Pieces16 Outfits

  • Imogen Q.

    713 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

Packed 94 times

Most often for Positano in June. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Positano
    26
  • Capri
    17
  • Aspen
    16
  • Tokyo
    15
  • Palm Springs
    10

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d pin this sculptural gemstone brooch to a tailored lapel or the front of a simple evening jacket. Its gold, opal and pink tourmaline details bring a considered touch of color to polished occasion dressing."

Lauren M.

Personal Stylist