DENISE CASSOU Aquamarine Peridot Seed Earrings | Thumbnail 1
DENISE CASSOU Aquamarine Peridot Seed Earrings | Thumbnail 2
DENISE CASSOU Aquamarine Peridot Seed Earrings | Thumbnail 3

DENISE CASSOU Aquamarine Peridot Seed Earrings - Aquamarine blue

$30,100

Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneAquamarine, Peridot and Diamonds

Denise Cassou Aquamarine Peridot Seed Earrings pair aquamarine and peridot with diamond accents in 18K yellow gold. The earrings feature 22.23 carats of aquamarine, 8.43 carats of peridot and 0.22 carats total weight of diamonds. Their listed dimensions are 27.05 × 13.30 × 9.00; the unit is not specified.

CategoryEarrings
DesignerDenise Cassou
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Aquamarine22.23 ct
Peridot8.43 ct
Diamonds0.22 ctw
Dimensions27.05 × 13.30 × 9.00 (unit not specified)

Avoid chemicals and impact; clean gently with a soft, dry jewelry cloth.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 32 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Beatrice T.

    794 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Harriet F.

    861 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Xinyi S.

    887 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Ludovica D.

    900 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Georgina U.

    837 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Lydia Y.

    841 Closet Pieces14 Outfits

  • Elisabetta G.

    988 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Eleanor S.

    729 Closet Pieces2 Outfits

  • Yasmin M.

    823 Closet Pieces7 Outfits

  • Valentina O.

    869 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

Packed 96 times

Most often for Tokyo in September. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Tokyo
    22
  • Gstaad
    22
  • Capri
    19
  • Milan
    13
  • Positano
    10

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear these with a clean neckline and understated evening pieces, letting the vivid aquamarine and peridot bring color to the look. They also make a striking choice for a special occasion when you want gemstone jewelry to take center stage."

Marcy C.

Personal Stylist