LEIGH MAXWELL Peach Tourmaline Grey Moonstone Diamond Bijou Earrings - Yellow gold
$15,850
Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneGrey Moonstone, Peach Tourmaline, Diamonds
Length36 mm
Leigh Maxwell peach tourmaline, grey moonstone and diamond bijou earrings are crafted in 18K yellow gold for a distinctive fine-jewelry statement. Each pair combines 15.92 carats total weight of grey moonstone, 9.99 carats of peach tourmaline and 0.02 carats of G/H, VS diamonds. Measuring 36 x 12.3mm, these colorful gemstone drop earrings bring polished impact to special-occasion and evening styling.
CategoryEarrings
BrandLeigh Maxwell
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Grey Moonstone15.92 ct total weight
Peach Tourmaline9.99 ct total weight
Diamonds0.02 ct total weight, G/H, VS
Dimensions36 x 12.3 mm
StyleBijou
Store separately in a soft pouch; avoid chemicals, moisture, and abrasion. Clean gently with a soft, dry cloth.
From Our Closets
Packed 101 times
Most often for St Barths in December. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- St Barths26
- Positano23
- New York18
- Tokyo10
- Palm Springs6
Similar Customers Also Viewed
Our Stylist's Notes
"I would pair these luminous drops with a clean neckline and swept-back hair so the peach and grey gemstones take center stage. They add refined color to evening dressing while still feeling polished enough for elevated daytime occasions."







