LEIGH MAXWELL Peach Tourmaline Grey Moonstone Diamond Bijou Earrings | Thumbnail 1

LEIGH MAXWELL Peach Tourmaline Grey Moonstone Diamond Bijou Earrings - Yellow gold

$15,850

Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneGrey Moonstone, Peach Tourmaline, Diamonds
Length36 mm

Leigh Maxwell peach tourmaline, grey moonstone and diamond bijou earrings are crafted in 18K yellow gold for a distinctive fine-jewelry statement. Each pair combines 15.92 carats total weight of grey moonstone, 9.99 carats of peach tourmaline and 0.02 carats of G/H, VS diamonds. Measuring 36 x 12.3mm, these colorful gemstone drop earrings bring polished impact to special-occasion and evening styling.

CategoryEarrings
BrandLeigh Maxwell
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Grey Moonstone15.92 ct total weight
Peach Tourmaline9.99 ct total weight
Diamonds0.02 ct total weight, G/H, VS
Dimensions36 x 12.3 mm
StyleBijou

Store separately in a soft pouch; avoid chemicals, moisture, and abrasion. Clean gently with a soft, dry cloth.

From Our Closets

Packed 101 times

Most often for St Barths in December. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • St Barths
    26
  • Positano
    23
  • New York
    18
  • Tokyo
    10
  • Palm Springs
    6

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I would pair these luminous drops with a clean neckline and swept-back hair so the peach and grey gemstones take center stage. They add refined color to evening dressing while still feeling polished enough for elevated daytime occasions."

Lizzy S.

Personal Stylist