Adidas Trefoil Essentials Hoodie | Thumbnail 1
Adidas Trefoil Essentials Hoodie | Thumbnail 2
Adidas Trefoil Essentials Hoodie | Thumbnail 3
Adidas Trefoil Essentials Hoodie | Thumbnail 4
Adidas Trefoil Essentials Hoodie | Thumbnail 5
Adidas Trefoil Essentials Hoodie | Thumbnail 6

Adidas Trefoil Essentials Hoodie - Black

$60

FabricMid-weight fleece; 82% cotton/18% polyester
Made inPakistan

The Trefoil Essentials Hoodie is a men's hooded sweatshirt made from mid-weight, low-stretch fleece with an 82% cotton and 18% polyester shell. It features long sleeves, ribbed trim and a kangaroo pocket; measurements from size L are 27.5 in / 70 cm in length, 34.25 in / 87 cm at the sleeve and 46.5 in / 118 cm at the chest. Imported from Pakistan; shipping is limited to the USA.

CategoryHoodie
Shell82% cotton/18% polyester
FabricMid-weight, low-stretch fleece
Design detailsHooded neckline, long sleeves, ribbed trim, kangaroo pocket
Size L length27.5 in / 70 cm
Size L sleeve34.25 in / 87 cm
Size L chest46.5 in / 118 cm
OriginImported, Pakistan

Machine wash cold.

From Our Closets

Packed 77 times

Most often for Mykonos in December. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Mykonos
    24
  • Palm Springs
    19
  • Aspen
    10
  • Dubai
    7
  • Paris
    6

The Fit

Fit verdict
Runs true to size
Owners keep their size
93%
Fit intelligence
Runs true to size. 93% of owners keep the size they order.

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this hoodie with relaxed denim or joggers for an easy everyday look. Its understated chest logo and kangaroo pocket make it a versatile layer for casual outings."

Hilary B.

Personal Stylist