Adidas Trefoil Essentials Hoodie - Black
$60
FabricMid-weight fleece; 82% cotton/18% polyester
Made inPakistan
The Trefoil Essentials Hoodie is a men's hooded sweatshirt made from mid-weight, low-stretch fleece with an 82% cotton and 18% polyester shell. It features long sleeves, ribbed trim and a kangaroo pocket; measurements from size L are 27.5 in / 70 cm in length, 34.25 in / 87 cm at the sleeve and 46.5 in / 118 cm at the chest. Imported from Pakistan; shipping is limited to the USA.
CategoryHoodie
Shell82% cotton/18% polyester
FabricMid-weight, low-stretch fleece
Design detailsHooded neckline, long sleeves, ribbed trim, kangaroo pocket
Size L length27.5 in / 70 cm
Size L sleeve34.25 in / 87 cm
Size L chest46.5 in / 118 cm
OriginImported, Pakistan
Machine wash cold.
From Our Closets
Packed 77 times
Most often for Mykonos in December. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.
Top Destinations
- Mykonos24
- Palm Springs19
- Aspen10
- Dubai7
- Paris6
The Fit
- Fit verdict
- Runs true to size
- Owners keep their size
- 93%
- Fit intelligence
- Runs true to size. 93% of owners keep the size they order.
Similar Customers Also Viewed
Our Stylist's Notes
"I’d wear this hoodie with relaxed denim or joggers for an easy everyday look. Its understated chest logo and kangaroo pocket make it a versatile layer for casual outings."












