Burberry Fairfax Check Funnel Neck Jacket | Thumbnail 1
Burberry Fairfax Check Funnel Neck Jacket | Thumbnail 2
Burberry Fairfax Check Funnel Neck Jacket | Thumbnail 3
Burberry Fairfax Check Funnel Neck Jacket | Thumbnail 4
Burberry Fairfax Check Funnel Neck Jacket | Thumbnail 5

Burberry Fairfax Check Funnel Neck Jacket - Dark brown

$1,895

Fabric61% wool, 29% polyester, 10% cashmere
PatternBurberry house check
Made inPortugal

Burberry’s Fairfax Check Funnel Neck Jacket is crafted from wool-cashmere fleece knit in the house check, with a Knight Stamp appliqué. It features a funnel neck, long sleeves with elasticized cuffs, side zip pockets and a two-way zip closure. The main fabric is 61% wool, 29% polyester and 10% cashmere; trim is 80% polyester and 20% elastane, the trim reverse is 100% polyamide, and the lining is 100% polyester. Made in Portugal; the model is 6'2" with a 40" chest and 31" waist and wears a US size Medium.

CategoryFunnel neck jacket
Main fabric61% wool, 29% polyester, 10% cashmere
Trim80% polyester, 20% elastane
Trim reverse100% polyamide
Lining100% polyester
ClosureTwo-way zip
PocketsSide zip pockets
CareDry clean

Dry clean only

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 16 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Vincent R.

    762 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Friedrich W.

    718 Closet Pieces2 Outfits

  • Rupert P.

    763 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Crispin W.

    984 Closet Pieces2 Outfits

  • Ulrich K.

    816 Closet Pieces4 Outfits

  • Ignatius Q.

    892 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Felipe V.

    957 Closet Pieces4 Outfits

  • Octavio O.

    859 Closet Pieces4 Outfits

  • Hollis O.

    931 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Sinclair C.

    972 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

Packed 100 times

Most often for Gstaad in December. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Gstaad
    26
  • Dubai
    23
  • Positano
    22
  • Capri
    10
  • Palm Springs
    6

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this check jacket over a fine-gauge knit with tailored trousers for a polished cold-weather look. The funnel neck and textured wool-cashmere blend also make it an easy layer for relaxed weekend dressing."

Sophia C.

Personal Stylist