David Yurman Men's Faceted Angular Curb Chain Bracelet in Sterling Silver - Silver | Thumbnail 1
David Yurman Men's Faceted Angular Curb Chain Bracelet in Sterling Silver - Silver | Thumbnail 2
David Yurman Men's Faceted Angular Curb Chain Bracelet in Sterling Silver - Silver | Thumbnail 3

David Yurman Faceted Angular Curb Chain Bracelet in Sterling Silver - Silver

$3,450

MetalSterling silver with 14-karat yellow gold
StyleFaceted angular curb chain
Made inNot specified

The Men's Faceted Angular Curb Chain Bracelet in Sterling Silver pairs sculptural curb links with 14-karat yellow gold accents. Inspired by equestrian bridle tack, its cable-like S-curves are hand-assembled for effortless movement; the bracelet measures 11.5mm and fastens with a push clasp. It can be engraved and is available in sizes Small, Medium, and Large, with wrist fits up to 7.25, 7.75, and 8.25 inches respectively.

CategoryBracelet
MetalSterling silver with 14-karat yellow gold
Width11.5mm
ClosurePush clasp
EngravingCan be engraved
Size SmallFits wrists up to 7.25 in.
Size MediumFits wrists up to 7.75 in.
Size LargeFits wrists up to 8.25 in.

Wipe with a soft jewelry cloth; avoid chemicals and moisture.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 10 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Lachlan Y.

    975 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Theodore Z.

    898 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Caio P.

    911 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Nikhil K.

    767 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Elijah O.

    715 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Winston Y.

    931 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Kaiwen P.

    917 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Joon-ho N.

    775 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Sinclair S.

    865 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Do-yoon O.

    707 Closet Pieces4 Outfits

Packed 98 times

Most often for Aspen in November. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Aspen
    26
  • Milan
    23
  • Positano
    10
  • Palm Springs
    9
  • Paris
    9

The Fit

The wrist-fit measurement helps you choose how the chain bracelet will sit. Measure your wrist and compare it with the maximum circumference for each size.

Fit guide
SizeFits wrist up toBest for
Small7.25 in.Wrist up to 7.25 in.
Medium7.75 in.Wrist up to 7.75 in.
Large8.25 in.Wrist up to 8.25 in.

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this sculptural chain bracelet with a crisp shirt or a relaxed knit, letting its silver links and gold accents add a considered detail. It works especially well for everyday wear when you want a distinctive piece that still feels timeless."

Caitlin S.

Personal Stylist