MEREDITH YOUNG Mint Tourmaline Lagoon Locket | Thumbnail 1
MEREDITH YOUNG Mint Tourmaline Lagoon Locket | Thumbnail 2
MEREDITH YOUNG Mint Tourmaline Lagoon Locket | Thumbnail 3

MEREDITH YOUNG Mint Tourmaline Lagoon Locket - Teal

$19,880

Metal18K Yellow Gold
StoneMint Tourmaline, Paraiba, Sapphire & Garnet

The Meredith Young Mint Tourmaline Lagoon Locket is crafted in 18K yellow gold and set with 2.43 ct of mint tourmaline, 0.208 ct of Paraiba, and 1.36 ct of sapphire and garnet. This colorful gemstone locket necklace brings a vivid, lagoon-inspired accent to a fine jewelry collection.

CategoryLocket Necklace
DesignerMeredith Young
Metal18K Yellow Gold
Mint Tourmaline2.43 ct
Paraiba0.208 ct
Sapphire & Garnet1.36 ct

Avoid chemicals and moisture; gently wipe with a soft, dry cloth and store separately.

From Our Closets

Packed 119 times

Most often for Mykonos in September. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Mykonos
    26
  • Capri
    24
  • Palm Springs
    24
  • Paris
    21
  • Positano
    15

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I’d wear this locket as the focal point of a simple neckline, letting its vivid green and blue gemstones stand out. It adds an artful touch to a dinner look or a polished daytime outfit."

Erika R.

Personal Stylist