DAVID WEBB Green Tourmaline Ruelite Diamond Cubist Ring | Thumbnail 1

DAVID WEBB Green Tourmaline Ruelite Diamond Cubist Ring - Emerald

$91,000

Metal18K Yellow Gold, Platinum
StoneTourmaline, Rubellite, Diamonds
StyleCubist Statement Ring

The David Webb Green Tourmaline Ruelite Diamond Cubist Ring is a sculptural statement ring crafted in 18K yellow gold and platinum. It features 10.01 carats of tourmaline, 4.00 carats of rubellite, and 1.80 carats of brilliant-cut diamonds in a bold geometric Cubist design. This high-jewelry cocktail ring brings vivid color and architectural presence to evening and special-occasion styling.

CategoryStatement Ring
DesignerDavid Webb
Metal18K Yellow Gold, Platinum
Tourmaline10.01 ct
Rubellite4.00 ct
Diamonds1.80 ct, Brilliant-Cut
DesignCubist, Geometric
Available SizeOne Size

Store separately in a soft jewelry pouch and avoid chemicals, impact, and abrasive surfaces. Clean gently with a soft, dry cloth; professional cleaning is recommended.

From Our Closets

Packed 93 times

Most often for Tokyo in November. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Tokyo
    20
  • Palm Springs
    16
  • Positano
    14
  • Milan
    14
  • St Barths
    6

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I would wear this bold cocktail ring as the focal point of an evening look, letting its green, pink, and diamond accents stand out against streamlined tailoring or a simple black dress. Keep the rest of the jewelry restrained so the Cubist geometry remains the statement."

Molly F.

Personal Stylist