DAVID WEBB Amethyst Rubellite Diamond Cubist Ring | Thumbnail 1

DAVID WEBB Amethyst Rubellite Diamond Cubist Ring - Yellow gold

$84,000

Metal18K Yellow Gold, Platinum
StoneAmethyst, Rubellite, Diamonds
StyleCubist Statement Ring

The David Webb Amethyst Rubellite Diamond Cubist Ring is a sculptural statement design crafted in 18K yellow gold and platinum. It features 4.85 carats of amethyst, 2.67 carats of rubellite, and 1.37 carats of diamonds arranged in an angular, geometric composition for a distinctive luxury cocktail ring.

CategoryRing
DesignerDavid Webb
Metal18K Yellow Gold, Platinum
Amethyst4.85 Ctw
Rubellite2.67 Ctw
Diamonds1.37 Ctw
DesignCubist, Geometric
Available SizeOne Size

Store separately and avoid chemicals, impact, and abrasion. Clean gently with a soft cloth; professional cleaning is recommended.

From Our Closets

This piece appears in 35 digitized Vêtir closets. Closets are private by default, and only users who choose to share theirs publicly are featured. Visit a public closet to see what it's worn with.

  • Sybil W.

    755 Closet Pieces7 Outfits

  • Harriet F.

    861 Closet Pieces11 Outfits

  • Vivienne P.

    995 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Zhiling W.

    969 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Qiaoling T.

    856 Closet Pieces9 Outfits

  • Renée A.

    742 Closet Pieces1 Outfits

  • Xinyi S.

    887 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

  • Ludovica D.

    900 Closet Pieces6 Outfits

  • Georgina U.

    837 Closet Pieces5 Outfits

  • Marguerite C.

    995 Closet Pieces3 Outfits

Packed 99 times

Most often for Capri in September. Aggregated from Vêtir Voyage packing lists.

Top Destinations

  • Capri
    26
  • New York
    25
  • St Barths
    19
  • Dubai
    15
  • Gstaad
    8

Similar Customers Also Viewed

Our Stylist's Notes

"I would style this bold cocktail ring as the focal point of an evening look, pairing it with streamlined tailoring or a minimal silk dress. Keep other jewelry refined to let the saturated gemstones and architectural setting stand out."

Molly F.

Personal Stylist